Crafted of textured stretch cotton in classic gingham, Veronica Beard's Haina shorts are cut for a tailored, high-rise fit. Subtle front pleat detailing flows into a slightly flared leg.
Banded waist
Side slant pockets
Back welt pockets
Zip fly, concealed closure
98% cotton/2% elastane
Dry clean
Made in USA
SIZE & FIT
Rise: about 12.125
Inseam: about 3.5
Leg opening: about 27.5
Model measurements: 5'10" tall
Model is wearing a US size 4
ABOUT THE BRAND
Veronica Beard was founded by sisters-in-law Veronica Miele Beard and Veronica Swanson Beard in 2010. With a strong belief in enduring personal style, the co-designers focus on elevated everyday pieces, like their signature structured blazers and easy-chic dresses.
Crafted of textured stretch cotton in classic gingham, Veronica Beard's Haina shorts are cut for a tailored, high-rise fit. Subtle front pleat detailing flows into a slightly flared leg.Banded waistSide slant pocketsBack welt pocketsZip fly, concealed closure98% cotton/2% elastaneDry cleanMade in USASIZE & FITRise: about 12.125Inseam: about 3.5Leg opening: about 27.5Model measurements: 5'10" tallModel is wearing a US size 4ABOUT THE BRANDVeronica Beard was founded by sisters-in-law Veronica Miele Beard and Veronica Swanson Beard in 2010. With a strong belief in enduring personal style, the co-designers focus on elevated everyday pieces, like their signature structured blazers and easy-chic dresses.
Style Variants
Available Colors: NAVY DOVE
Size Reference for VERONICA BEARD High-Rise Shorts
Available Sizes: 00, 0, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16

























